7mate Program Schedule for Week Commencing December 6, 2020

0
11

7mate highlights include the new series premieres of Leepu and Pitbull and Golden Boy, the new season premiere of The Grade Cricketer, the season final of Big Easy Motors, plus all new episodes of Bushfire Wars, Detroit Steel, SAS: UK, Full Custom Garage, Counting Cars, Graveyard Carz, Pawn Stars, Building Giants and Mysteries of the Abandoned.

Sunday December 6

4:00 Bushfire Wars (ep 4 of 12 in season 1)

————————————————-

6:00 Detroit Steel (ep 5 of 8 in season 1)

7:00 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

7:30 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

8:00 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

8:30 Movie – Exodus: Gods and Kings (repeat)

11:35 Tattoo Nightmares (repeat)

Monday December 7

7:30 SAS: UK (ep 3 of 5 in season 3)

8:30 Movie – Mad Max: Beyond Thunderdome (repeat)

10:40 Movie – Blazing Saddles (repeat)

12:45 The Grade Cricketer (ep 1 in season 3) *New Season Premiere

Tuesday December 8

7:30 Highway Patrol (repeat)

8:00 Motorway Patrol (repeat)

8:30 Full Custom Garage (ep 5 of 9 in season 6)
Note: episode 9 has aired

9:30 Counting Cars (ep 15 of 24 in season 6)

10:00 Big Easy Motors (ep 16 of 16 in season 1) *Season Final

10:30 Leepu and Pitbull (ep 1 of 8 in season 1) *New Series Premiere

11:30 Graveyard Carz (ep 9 of 13 in season 9)

Wednesday December 9

7:30 The Simpsons (repeat)

8:00 The Simpsons (repeat)

8:30 Family Guy (repeat)

9:00 Family Guy (repeat)

9:30 American Dad (repeat)

10:00 American Dad (repeat)

10:30 Family Guy (repeat)

11:00 Golden Boy (ep 2 of 8 in season 1) *New Series Premiere

11:30 Family Guy (repeat)

Thursday December 10

Sydney Melbourne

7:30 Pawn Stars (ep 9 in season 18)

8:00 Pawn Stars (ep 10 in season 18)

8:30 Movie – Total Recall (repeat)

10:55 American Dad (repeat)

11:25 American Dad (repeat)

Brisbane

6:00 Big Bash League – Hobart v Sydney Sixers *Live

7:00 Pawn Stars (repeat)

7:30 Pawn Stars (ep 9 in season 18)

8:00 Pawn Stars (ep 10 in season 18)

8:30 Movie – Total Recall (repeat)

10:55 American Dad (repeat)

11:25 American Dad (repeat)

Adelaide

6:30 Big Bash League – Hobart v Sydney Sixers *Live

6:45 Pawn Stars (repeat)

7:15 Pawn Stars (ep 9 in season 18)

7:45 Pawn Stars (ep 10 in season 18)

8:15 Movie – Total Recall (repeat)

10:40 American Dad (repeat)

11:10 American Dad (repeat)

Perth

4:00 Big Bash League – Hobart v Sydney Sixers *Live

8:00 Pawn Stars (ep 10 in season 18)

8:30 Movie – Total Recall (repeat)

10:55 American Dad (repeat)

11:25 American Dad (repeat)

Friday December 11

Sydney Melbourne

6:30 Movie – Planet of the Apes (repeat)

8:55 Movie – Alien Resurrection (repeat)

11:20 American Dad (repeat)

Brisbane

6:00 Big Bash League – Melbourne Stars v Brisbane *Live

7:00 Movie – Planet of the Apes (repeat)

9:25 Movie – Alien Resurrection (repeat)

Adelaide

6:30 Big Bash League – Melbourne Stars v Brisbane *Live

6:45 Movie – Planet of the Apes (repeat)

9:10 Movie – Alien Resurrection (repeat)

11:35 American Dad (repeat)

Perth

4:00 Big Bash League – Melbourne Stars v Brisbane *Live

8:00 Pawn Stars (ep 9 in season 18)

8:30 Movie – Alien Resurrection (repeat)

10:55 American Dad (repeat)

11:25 American Dad (repeat)

Saturday December 12

Sydney Melbourne

6:30 Ultimate Factories (repeat)

7:00 Building Giants (ep 2 of 8 in season 2)

8:00 Mysteries of the Abandoned (ep 2 of 6 in season 1)

9:00 Motorway Patrol (repeat)

9:30 Seven’s Horse Racing – QLD Harness Racing Championship *Live

10:30 Air Crash Investigations (repeat)

11:30 Air Crash Investigations (repeat)

Brisbane

6:00 Big Bash League – Perth v Melbourne Renegades *Live

7:00 Building Giants (ep 2 of 8 in season 2)

8:00 Motorway Patrol (repeat)

8:30 Seven’s Horse Racing – QLD Harness Racing Championship *Live

9:30 Mysteries of the Abandoned (ep 2 of 6 in season 1)

10:30 Air Crash Investigations (repeat)

11:30 Air Crash Investigations (repeat)

——————————————-

3:00 Ultimate Factories (repeat)

Adelaide

5:30 Ultimate Factories (repeat)

6:30 Big Bash League – Perth v Melbourne Renegades *Live

6:45 Towies (repeat)

7:00 Building Giants (ep 2 of 8 in season 2)

8:00 Mysteries of the Abandoned (ep 2 of 6 in season 1)

9:00 Seven’s Horse Racing – QLD Harness Racing Championship *Live

10:00 Air Crash Investigations (repeat)

11:00 Air Crash Investigations (repeat)

Perth

4:00 Big Bash League – Perth v Melbourne Renegades *Live

8:00 Mysteries of the Abandoned (ep 2 of 6 in season 1)

9:00 Air Crash Investigations: Special Report (repeat)

10:00 Air Crash Investigations (repeat)

11:00 Air Crash Investigations (repeat)

———————————–

3:00 Ultimate Factories (repeat)

Pulled from Schedule and Awaiting Return

Highway Thru Hell (stopped at ep 7 of 13 in season 5)

Heavy Lifting (stopped at ep 9 of 10 in season 1)

Yukon Gold (stopped at episode 8 of 10 in season 4)

Jade Fever (stopped at episode 4 of 16 in season 2)

Scrap Kings (stopped at episode 12 of 20 in season 2)

Awaiting Return

Black-ish

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here